Wednesday, November 5, 2014

2015 Race Date

We are pleased to annouce that this years race will be held on Saturday, October 24, 2015.

Monday, October 27, 2014

Kids Results 2014 Cube

Kids 2-6 Years Old
Name
Bib #
Place
Russell Albaugh
49
1st
Tyler Albaugh
50
Helam Swenson
33
Logan Jensen
36
Lola Birch
37
Ronin Ricks
44

Kids 6-12 Years Old
Name
Bib #
Place
Alex Walters
41
1st place
Connor Kennedy
51
Ethan Baird
54
Rebecca Kinghorn
60
Kaden Jensen
35
Charlotte Hancock
45
Cole Walters
42
Britta Walters
43

Group B 2014 Cube Results

Name
Bib #
Place
Total Laps
Time
Bryon Woodruff
65
1
5
37:59:00
1st place Male
Peter Joyce
32
2
5
38:11:00
2nd place Male
Jordan Garrett
57
3
5
38:14:00
3rd place Male
Lee Rogers
89
4
5
39:40:00
Bob Ellis
31
5
5
40:07:00
Sam Anderson
67
6
5
41:38:00
Deanna Halford
82
7
5
42:56:00
1st place Female
Marshall Thomas
56
8
5
43:06:00
Cody Dunn
53
9
5
45:03:00
Stephanie Hancock
46
10
5
45:17:00
2nd place Female
Ashley Adamson
39
11
5
45:18:00
3rd place Female
Taylor Jenks
88
12
5
45:30:00
Nathan Schaat
52
13
5
46:34:00
Taylor Rhodes
40
14
4
38:28:00
Dawn Anderson
66
15
4
38:57:00
Amber Hoover
68
16
4
39:23:00
Krista Jackson
34
17
4
40:28:00
Oliver Hancock
47
18
4
41:12:00
Lynn Wendt
63
19
4
42:34:00

Group A 2014 Cube Results

Name Bib # Place Total Laps Time
Dave Bergart 85 1 7 48:06:00 1st Male Winner
Dan Streubel 83 2 7 48:30:00 2nd Male Winner
Luke Ramseth 100 3 7 48:36:00 3rd Male Winner
Tyson Scott 98 4 7 48:38:00
Kelton Williams 91 5 7 48:44:00
Brian Williams 90 6 7 49:00:00
Eric Balog 86 7 7 49:14:00
Kellen Birch 38 8 7 49:15:00
Forest Dramis 81 9 7 49:47:00
Jeff Hancock 48 10 7 50:15:00
Chris Perkins 99 11 7 50:40:00
Zac Peterson 97 12 7 50:46:00
Kris Walker 61 13 7 51:59:00 1st Place Female Winner
Tom Baird 55 14 7 52:00:00
Dan Wendt 64 15 7 52:11:00
Dave Anderson 96 16 7 52:19:00
Jeff Banks 168 17 7 52:51:00
Dan Griffin 93 18 7 53:00:00
Joseph Hill 59 19 7 53:02:00
Weston Dunn 95/57 20 7 53:14:00
Stephanie Liddle 94 21 7 53:47:00 2nd Place Female Winner
Kyle Kinghorn 84 22 7 54:05:00
Ryon Lockhart 87 23 7 54:33:00
Chris Huskison 58 24 7 54:58:00
Joshua Swenson 69 25 7 55:27:00
Shae Griffin 92 26 7 55:46:00 3rd Place Female Winner
Bob Walker 62 27 6 48:54:00
Levi Adams 80 28 6 52:28:00
Chris Shiffler 70 29 1 NF